Saturday, June 21, 2008

You Sweet Embraceable You!

It's Saturday. I don't feel like posting on anything in particular. I've spent the morning playing with You Tube. It could become as addictive as blogging.

Bacchus has never gotten much face time on this blog though he is better known than I am. On occasion I'll share a little of him just so you get an idea of what he's like - and why I love him so much.

3 comments:

MarmiteToasty said...

Oh my, he is the size of a small pony lmfao.......

Your voice was not how I thought it would sound like..... you sound Soooooooo american lmfao...... :)

Love the video just love it lol..... and who on earth would of known that a dog can talk...... and I always thought that Saint Bernards had those long slobbery shoelaces dribbles hanging from the edges of their mouths lol

x

Dogwalkmusings said...

Ha! Marmite! You make me laugh even when you're commenting! Funny. I am an American! Bet you didn't pick up the Pittsburgh inflections though. Lots of people who know it do - even after all these years away!

Oh, yeah, Bacchus has his share of slobbers. I just caught him on a good day!

Good to hear from you!

Word Tosser said...

Super job...
reminds me of the days when we got our first 8mm camera... lol